Voltar às máquinas
DisponívelMachining Center

Used Zhongjie GMC 2040-L Gantry Machining Center with Siemens 828 D

Zhongjie GMC 2040-L gantry machining center equipped with Siemens 828 D CNC control. It has a BT50 geared spindle head running up to 6,000 rpm, an oil cooler, and a hydraulic station. The worktable measures 4,000 x 2,000 mm, with gantry width 2,450 mm and gantry height 1,250 mm. X/Y/Z travel is 4,000 x 2,200 x 1,250 mm. The machine uses a two-linear/one-box guideway configuration and includes a 24-tool Okada arm-type tool magazine and dual-screw and chain-type chip conveyor system. Excellent cosmetic condition.

Código da Máquina
MC261019
Ano
2000
Localização
China
Horas de Uso
Sob consulta

Acessórios

Oil cooler; hydraulic station; 24-tool Okada arm-type tool magazine; dual-screw and chain-type chip conveyor.

Principais Especificações

Machine typeGantry Machining Center
Control systemSiemens 828 D
Spindle taperBT50
Spindle typeGeared spindle head
Spindle speed6,000 rpm
Worktable size4,000 x 2,000 mm
Gantry width2,450 mm
Gantry height1,250 mm
X/Y/Z travel4,000 x 2,200 x 1,250 mm
Guideway configurationTwo linear guideways and one box guideway
Tool magazine capacity24 tools
Tool magazine typeOkada arm-type
Chip removalDual-screw and chain-type chip conveyor
Machine ModelZhongjie GMC 2040-L
Oil CoolerIncluded
Hydraulic UnitIncluded
ControllerSiemens 828 D
Chip ConveyorDual-screw and chain-type
BrandZhongjie

Inventário relacionado

Mais máquinas de Machining Center

Ver categoria
Used Zhongjie GMC 2040-L Gantry Machining Center | Siemens 828 D | ROC CNC MACHINE TOOLS