Back to machines

Used Taidfu TCM-855 Machining Center

In stock, offering used Taidfu TCM-855 machining center. Equipped with FANUC 0i-MF Plus control system, BT40 direct-drive spindle (12000 rpm, short-nose), 24-tool arm-type tool magazine, and 45 mm roller linear guideways on all three axes. Working range: X/Y/Z 800 x 550 x 550 mm, rapid traverse 36 m/min, worktable 1000 x 500 mm, spindle nose to table surface 660 mm. Precision inspection results: spindle runout 0.01 mm, vertical parallelism 0.015 mm, horizontal parallelism 0.008 mm, 3-axis repeatability 0.003 mm. Comes with chip conveyor. Year of manufacture: 2024.

Machine Code
MC260805
Year
2024
Location
China
Usage Hours
On request

Accessories

Chip conveyor

Contact access

Dealer contact details are distinct from the machine location. Availability and prices require confirmation with the seller.

Loading…

Main Specifications

Spindle speed12000 rpm
Spindle taperBT40
Spindle motor power7.5 kW
Spindle noseShort-nose, direct-drive
Tool magazine capacity24 tools
Guideway45 mm roller linear guideways on all axes
X/Y/Z travel800 x 550 x 550 mm
Rapid traverse36 m/min
Worktable size1000 x 500 mm
Spindle nose to table660 mm
Spindle runout0.01 mm
Spindle vertical parallelism0.015 mm
Spindle horizontal parallelism0.008 mm
Three-axis repeatability0.003 mm
Year of manufacture2024

Related inventory

More Vertical Machining Center machines

View category